OFTC Online Directory

You can access the contact information for faculty and staff members below. Don’t know which department to contact? Dial 478-553-2050. One of our customer care representatives will be happy to direct you to the right person!

Browse directory by last name:

A B C D F G H J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y

 

A

 Kathy Aaron

Executive Director of IA North

President’s Office (478) 553-2148
 Saketha Adams

Dean, Student Enrollment

 Student Affairs (478) 553-2080
 Cecila Adamson

Adult Education Instructor

 Adult Education (478) 274-7781
 Jessica Ansley

Recruiter

Student Affairs  (478) 240-5177
 Glin Atkins

Assistant, Adult Education

Adult Education (478) 274-7848
 Carla Austin

Specialist, Student Retention

 Student Affairs (478) 274-7878
 Lauren Avrett

Technician, Accounting

 Administrative Services (478) 553-2058

B

 Lydia Barfoot

Specialist, Assessment

Student Affairs (478) 274-7786
 Janet Barlow

Assistant, Administrative
Support-BAT

 Business Services (478) 274-7916
 Bonita Barnes

Instructor, Adult Education

 Adult Education
 Tammy Bayto

Dean, Allied Health/
Professional Svcs

 Academic Affairs (478) 274-7852
 Connie Bland

Coordinator, Instructional-
Allied Health/T&I

Trades and Industry  (478) 274-7839
 Nicole Boyd

Technician, AP/HR

 Administrative Services (478) 553-2053
Kelley Braxton

Clinical Coordinator,
Respiratory

 Allied Health Services (478) 275-5195
Joshua Bridges

Instructor, Welding

Trades and Industry (478) 274-7869
Denise Brinson

Division Chair, Clinical
Coord, Rad Tech

Allied Health Services (478) 274-7773
Rene Brogdon

Instructor, LPN

Allied Health Services (478) 275-5987
Candace Brown

Instructor, LPN

Allied Health Services (478) 274-7857
Saketta Brown

Coordinator, Career Svs
& Disability

Student Affairs (478) 240-5174
Jan Bryan

Technician, Financial Aid

Student Affairs (478) 274-7940
Gerald Burton

Instructor, Transportation

Transportation (478) 553-2396
Roger Byrd

Manager, Business &
Industry

BIS/Continuing Education (478) 275-5988

C

Kaitlin Callaway

Instructor, CNA/HCA

Allied Health Services (478) 553-2100
John David Carver III

Instructor, EMT

Allied Health Services (478) 296-6186
Joyce Christian

Technician, Accounting

Administrative Services (478) 274-7737
Gail Clark

Instructor, ECCE

Professional Services (478) 274-7799
Geri Clements

Student Navigator

Student Affairs (478) 553-2066
Julian Collins

Maintenance Technician

Facilities (478) 232-8681
Raydor Coneway

Director, Admissions

Student Affairs (478) 296-6143
Patricia Cooper

Coordinator, Workforce
Investment Act

Workforce Investment (478) 553-2444
Jacqueline Copenny

Division Chair, Business
Services South

Business Services (478) 274-7855
Kevin Corbin

Division Chair, Professional
Services South

Professional Services (478) 296-6197
Brian Cosson

Specialist, Technical Support

Information Technology
Services
(478) 274-6506
Teresa Crafton

Assistant Director,
Financial Aid

Student Affairs (478) 274-7833
Maria Crooke

Instructor, Psychology

Arts & Sciences/Learning
Support
(478) 274-7652
Elizabeth Croome

Coordinator, Grants

Institutional Effectiveness (478) 240-5168

D

Tiffany Daniel

Division Chair,
Arts & Sciences North

Arts & Sciences/
Learning Support
(478) 553-2087
Blake Daniels

Director, Accounting

Administrative Services (478) 274-7771
Tracey Darrisaw

Specialist, Data Entry-
Adult Ed

Adult Education (478) 240-5175
Kim David

VP, Economic Development

Economic Development (478) 240-5157
Katie Davis

VP, Facilities, Plan &
Research

Institutional
Effectiveness
(478) 274-7775
Patti Davis

Assistant, Administrative
Support

Institutional
Effectiveness
(478) 274-7627
Mary Denton

Darton College Instructor

Darton College (478) 240-5147
Lynn Dixon

Instructor, Business Technology

Business Services (478) 274-7932
Beth Duggins

Instructor, Business Technology

Business Services (478) 296-6114
Pam Dunn

Assistant, Admissions

Student Affairs (478) 553-2064

F

Belinda Fisher

Instructor, Business Technology

Business Services (478) 274-7853
Johnnie Freeman

Custodian

Facilities (478) 275-6589

G

Bertie Garner

Specialist, Data Entry

Adult Education (478) 274-7848
Kristen Garnto

Division Chair, Arts & Sciences/
Instructor, Math

Arts & Sciences/
Learning Support
(478) 274-7859
 Debbie Garrett

Office Assistant, Registrar

Student Affairs (478) 274-7761
Shemekia Gaston

Payroll Technician

Human Resources (478) 240-5198
Laura Gillis

IE Coordinator

Institutional
Effectiveness
 (478) 275-6518
 Alisia Goff

Instructor, Adult Education

Adult Education (478) 274-7651
 Ragan Green

Director, Facilities

South Maintenance/
Bldg & Grounds
(478) 274-7865
 Georgina Gunder

Receptionist

Student Affairs (478) 553-2140
Brenda Gurr

Instructor, Medical Assisting

Allied Health Services (478) 274-7885

H

David Hall

Instructor, Machine
Tool Technology

Trades and Industry (478) 274-7945
Susan Hammock

Coordinator, Special POPS/
Student Life

Student Affairs (478) 240-5162
Erica Harden

Executive Vice President

 Academic/Student Affairs (478) 553-2068
Sherri Harris

Assistant Director,
Library Services

Library  (478) 553-2089
Thomas Harris

Safety Program Manager

Mine Safety (478) 553-2054
Jim Harrison

Director, Facilities

North Maintenance/
Bldg & Grounds
(478) 553-2108
David Hartley

Specialist, Assessment

 Student Affairs (478) 553-2093
Paula Hayes

Technician, Accounting

Administrative Services (478) 274-7846
Denise Hicks

Receptionist

Student Affairs (478) 274-7649
Robbie Hobbs

Coordinator, High School

Academic Affairs (478) 274-7765
Matthew Hodges

Director, Jefferson Campus

Student Affairs (478) 625-6001
Miriam Holtzclaw

Instructor, Accounting

Business Services (478) 274-7900
Lloyd Horadan

President

President’s Office (478) 553-2060
Beverli Horton

Instructor, Psychology

Arts & Sciences/
Learning Support
(478) 240-5140
Lee Horton

Instructor, Industrial
Maintenance

Trades and Industry (478) 553-2121
Jerome Howard

Specialist, Audio-Visual Tech

Porter Conference
Center
(478) 274-7772
Carla Hutchings

Division Chair,
Professional Services

Academic Affairs (478) 240-5164

J

Artisha Johnson

Coordinator, Transition

Adult Education (478) 274-3010
Brandy Johnson

Assistant, Administrative
Support

Student Affairs (478) 625-6002
Janice Johnson

Technician, Accounting

Administrative Services (478) 553-2147
Marla Johnson

Darton College

Darton College (478) 553-2071
Tanya Jolley

Coordinator, Tarbutton Center

Tarbutton Center  (478) 553-2111
Dontavius Jones

Specialist, Student Retention

Student Affairs (478) 274-7763
Dustin Jones

Specialist, Technical Support

Information Technology
Services
(478) 274-7721
Lisa Jones

Instructor, Cosmetology

Professional Services (478) 274-7784
Alex Jordan

Specialist, Technology Support

Information Technology
Services
(478) 553-2067
Annie Jordan

Assistant,
Administrative Support

Allied Health Services (478) 553-2086

K

Penny Kitchens

Director, Administrative
Services

Administrative Services (478) 553-2057

L

Dawn Lawson

Coordinator, Instructional

Academic Affairs (478) 553-2051
Stan Lawson

Division Chair, Business Services

Business Services (478) 553-2122
Laura Layfield

Instructor, Computer
Info Systems

Business Services (478) 553-2078
Jason Lee

Technician, Maintenance

North Maintenance/
Bldg & Grounds
 (478) 232-8681
Kevin Livingston

Division Chair, South

Trades and Industry (478) 274-7651
Emily Lloyd

Adjunct Faculty, Adult Ed

Adult Education (229) 868-3084
Tiffany Lofton

Dean, Adult Education

Adult Education (478) 274-7849

M

Lecresicia Marion

Coordinator, Learning Support

Arts & Sciences/
Learning Support
(478) 274-7872
Martha McBride

Campus Coordinator, LOIC

Student Affairs (229) 868-7834
Lynn McDonald

Coordinator, HR

Administrative Services (478) 553-2059
Evon McKinnon

Custodian

Facilities  (478) 275-6589
Darron McMiller

Custodian

Facilities (478) 275-6589
Brandon McNeal

Instructor, CIS

Business Services (478) 274-7774
Suann McNutt

Instructor, PN/HCA

Allied Health Services (478) 553-2099
Kim Meeks

Instructor, English

Arts & Sciences/
Learning Support
(478) 274-7933
Barry Mixon

Instructor, Mine Safety

Mine Safety (478) 553-2457
Kim Moore

Manager, Bookstore

Bookstore (478) 275-5153
Nathan Morris

Instructor, Adult Education

Adult Education (478) 274-7644
Stephanie Morris

Instructor, Radiology
Technology

Allied Health Services (478) 274-7882
Wendi Morris

Director, Library Services

Library (478) 296-6179
Ann Morton

Assistant, Administrative
Support

Allied Health Services (478) 274-7840
Jay Mullis

Dean, Student Affairs South

Student Affairs (478) 274-7879

N

Ranna Nichols

Instructor, LPN

Allied Health Services (478) 274-7883

O

Sharon O’Neal

Director, Human Resources

Administrative Services (478) 553-2056

P

Lori Parnell

Technician, Accounting

Bookstore (478) 553-2106
Jeff Partridge

Instructor, Welding

Trades and Industry (478) 625-6011
Patrice Pierce

East Ga College

East GA College (478) 553-5155
Lauren Poss

Instructor, English/
Learning Support

Arts & Sciences/
Learning Support
(478) 553-2145

R

Diane Radford

Specialist, Financial Aid

Student Affairs (478) 553-2131
Lee Radney

Instructor, Trades and Industry

Trades and Industry (478) 274-7862
Emily Raley

Director, Marketing

Administrative Services (478) 240-5143
Brent Redfern

Instructor, Deisel

Trades and Industry (478) 274-7864
Lottie Rizzardi

Specialist, Business &
Industry

Mine Safety (478) 553-2149
Marcus Rogers

Coordinator, Safety &
Security

Safety & Security
Services
(478) 274-7871

S

Shalesta Sanders

Coordinator, Porter
Conference Center

Porter Conference
Center
(478) 274-7770
Leigh Anne Schmidt

Instructor, Practical Nursing

Allied Health Services (478) 625-7127
Karen Scott

Specialist, Technical Support

Information Technology
Services
(478) 240-5141
Rosemary Selby

VP, Administrative Services

Administrative Services (478) 553-2055
Jack Shepherd

Instructor, Pharmacy
Technology

Allied Health Services (478) 274-7743
Jenny Shuman

Exec Dir Institutional
Advancement, South

President’s Office (478) 296-6117
Kaneatra Simmons

Instructor, Biology

Arts & Sciences/
Learning Support
(478) 275-5984
Tony Simmons

Instructor, Welding

Trades and Industry (478) 553-2113
Gary Simpson

Instructor, Automotive

Trades and Industry (478) 274-7867
Michelle Simpson

Executive Assistant

President’s Office (478) 240-5171
Janet Smith

Director, Student Life

Student Affairs (478) 274-7881
Natalie Smith

Instructor, Respiratory

Allied Health Services  (478) 274-7881
Mark Stewart

Division Chair, Trades and Industry, Ind System

Trades and Industry (478) 553-2112
Michelle Strickland

Dean, Arts & Science/
Business Services

Academic Affairs (478) 553-2097

T

RaShaun Tanner

Instructor, Adult Education

Adult Education (478) 553-2074
Jennifer Thigpen

Registrar

Student Affairs (478) 240-5161
Leslie Thigpen

Division Chair, Allied
Health Sciences

Allied Health Services (478) 553-2088
Deborah Thomsen

Instructor, LPN

Allied Health Services (478) 274-7863
Jennifer Todd

Instructor, Adult Education

Adult Education (478) 553-2077

U

Connie Usry

Assistant, Admissions

Student Affairs (478) 553-2063

v

Katrina Veal

Specialist, Business &
Industry

BIS/Continuing Education (478) 275-6592

W

Jodi Warren

Darton College Instructor

Darton College (478) 240-5146
Wykesha Warthen

GED Examiner

Adult Education (478) 553-2110
Kristie West

Instructor, CTD

Transportation (478) 625-1925
Tony White

Technician, Maintenance

South Maintenance/
Bldg & Grounds
(478) 274-7795
Ashley Wilbanks

Director, Information
Technology

Information Technology
Services
(478) 553-2069
John Wilbanks

Instructor, Mine Safety

Mine Safety (478) 553-2441
Roy Williams

Dean, Trades and Industry/Transportation

Academic Affairs (478) 274-7794
Susan Williams

Technician, Purchasing

Administrative Services (478) 274-7845
Angel Williford

Instructor, Math

Arts & Sciences/
Learning Support
(478) 553-2116
Jason Wilson

Administrator, Database

Information Technology
Services
(478) 274-7835
Van Wilson

GED Examiner

Adult Education (478) 274-7787
Maria Woodard

Assistant, Admissions

Student Affairs (478) 274-7837
Zachary Woodard

Instructor, Adult Education

Adult Education (478) 374-6431
Joey Wooten

Instructor, Transportation

Transportation (478) 274-7851
Jeffery Wyatt

Instructor, Trades and Industry

Trades and Industry

Y

Angie Yarbrough

Instructor, Business Technology

Business Services (478) 240-5163
Sherry Yearty

Coordinator, Distance Education

Academic Affairs (478) 274-7648
Betty Young

Director, Financial Aid

Student Affairs (478) 553-2090